June 17, 2012

So many games I want!!

Hello! This will be something like a gamer post lol not really but yeah xD

The other day, me and my bf were watching the live stream of E3 (Electronic Entertainment Expo) on my house and we watched the Sony and Nintendo conference. OMG I WANT A PSVITA!!!! It was one of the things I was more excited to see, the new games that are being released for the Vita and WOW the crystal white PSVita looks sooooo nice!!! I think I will give that one to my boyfriend for Christmas, it comes in an Assassins Creed 3 bundle thing and since he is a fan, I'm sure he will like it.
*Starts saving money*

For me, I reaaaaally want the Hatsune Miku bundle because it comes with the PSVita Project Diva! and I WANT! <3 Also the game Gravity Rush seems pretty cool! I really want it! And Little Big Planet for Vita!!

Lol I want too many games xD

For my PS3 I reaaaally want the BIOSHOCK INFINITE!! Sadly it will be released until 2013 ): I want to play it NAO!! hahaha Lollipop Chainsaw also seems pretty fun! I think I will buy it <3 I don't care what IGN say, they always give suuuuuuch bad critics to good games! Granted, sometimes they may be right, but most of the time they are just unfair. A part of me believes that they just get paid to recommend certain games. Bleh.

Oh right! SKYRIM ONLINE!!!! aijoghaoghoaeuha I am SUPER excited about this game! Because I'm a BIG elder scrolls fan! lol well maybe I'm exaggerating there.. The first game I played from Bethesda was Oblivion and I LOVED it so much that I had to get Skyrim and god it is one of my FAVORITE rpg games <3 

Actually, now I'm in the mood to play it again hahaha 

Alice Madness Returns is also in my gamelist, along with the new Devil May Cry game ( Dante is way too hot ), DEAD SPACE 3! While I don't really play that game... I love the story and watching my bf playing it! lol xD I even got dead space 1 so he could play it and I could watch him : P

The Last of Us also looks pretty interesting! And I'm looking forward to play it! Post-Apocalyptic worlds are great~ haha 
Also the Playstation All Stars Battle Royale sounds very fun, it is going to be like the nintendo's Super Smash Bros but with Characters from PS games, like Fat Princess, Sly Cooper and more. Little Big Planet Karting also is in my whislist! 

Also there is one game that I think is about to be released in USA, and I would like to play it since you play as a cute little Pomeranian dog <3 

Tokyo Jungle

Cute right? x3

There are more games, but I can't remember all of them atm lol

From Nintendo~  I just want a nintendo 3DS lol! in Pink <3 ! Would Nintendo be so kind to give me one to review it? Pretty Please? <3  If not, I'm still very happy with my nintendo dsi :3 
One day I will have it along with the Zelda Ocarina of time for it and hopefully the do make a remake of Majora's  mask!! I liked that game but I would love to see a new take on it since I always felt that it could be better.

btw Skyward Princess was very FUN! You should play it~ ! It helps to know more of the story of Hyrule and the Zelda Universe/story. Btw Nintendo, you should make a book! That tells all of the Zelda timeline/history! I would SO buy it! along with artwork <3!!!

The WiiU looks interesting btw, I liked the ZombieU game that they showed in the conference but.. I'm not sure if I would get it, I think of it ( thanks to my bf noticing ) as an accessory to turn your Tv into a giant nintendo ds lol

Also, yesterday I went to pre-order my copy of Pokemon Black 2 !! <333 I love pokemon games <3 Though I admit that I stop playing a bunch of them, I re-fell in love with them when I got my remake of the pokemon silver, soul silver <3 I used to have the gold version when I was young so when I heard about this I was like: Oooh! I can finally play the silver version!

I'm going to end this post now xD 

In a nutshell: I want LOTS of games and I don't have money *sadness*

No comments:

Post a Comment